Multiple Teams · Greenfield-Central High School Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 6th place


Saturday, February 11, 2017

9:00 AM

Place

6

Points

55

Meet Recap

Team Scores
1. Indianapolis Cathedral 140.5
2. Perry Meridian 90.0
3. Lawrenceburg 65.0
3. Roncalli 65.0
5. Warren Central 56.0
6. Greenfield-Central 55.0
7. Shenandoah 54.0
8. North Montgomery 52.5
9. Lawrence Central 40.0
10. Lebanon 37.0
11. Hamilton Southeastern 36.0
12. Frankton 35.0
12. North Central (Indianapolis) 35.0
14. East Central 34.0
15. Carmel 31.0
16. Zionsville 30.0
17. Westfield 28.0
18. Lawrence North 23.0
18. Richmond 23.0
20. Southmont 22.0
21. Franklin County 21.0
22. Beech Grove 18.0
22. New Palestine 18.0
22. Noblesville 18.0
22. South Dearborn 18.0
26. New Castle 13.0
27. Connersville 12.0
28. Elwood 10.0
29. Hamilton Heights 4.0
29. Lapel 4.0
29. Speedway 4.0
32. Attica 2.0
32. Fishers 2.0
32. Guerin Catholic 2.0
32. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 2.0
32. Pendleton Heights 2.0
37. Alexandria 0.0
37. Anderson 0.0
37. Batesville 0.0
37. Centerville 0.0
37. Clinton Central 0.0
37. Eastern Hancock 0.0
37. Fountain Central 0.0
37. Frankfort 0.0
37. Franklin Central 0.0
37. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 0.0
37. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 0.0
37. Knightstown 0.0
37. Milan 0.0
37. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 0.0
37. Pike 0.0
37. Rockville 0.0
37. Rushville 0.0
37. Union County 0.0
55. Southport -3.0

Individual Results
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec Viduya of Roncalli
2nd Place – Skylour Turner of Warren Central
3rd Place – Gavin Rose of Greenfield-Central
4th Place – Caleb Oliver of Indianapolis Cathedral

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyce Freije of Roncalli
2nd Place – Carter Noehre of Greenfield-Central
3rd Place – Sunny Nier of Perry Meridian
4th Place – Trevor Ragle of New Castle

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Slivka of Indianapolis Cathedral
2nd Place – Alec White of New Palestine
3rd Place – Adam Jerde of Carmel
4th Place – Dallas Pugsley of Shenandoah
*Larry Evans did not place

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Melloh of Indianapolis Cathedral
2nd Place – Jesus Mancera of Lawrence Central
3rd Place – Ryan Surguy of Shenandoah
4th Place – Jacob Redd of Connersville
*Cooper Noehre did not place. Lost to Champion 11-4 (State Alternate)

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Boone Welliever of Southmont
2nd Place – Elliot Rodgers of Indianapolis Cathedral
3rd Place – Kain Rust of Perry Meridian
4th Place – Darian Padgett of North Central (Indianapolis)
*Riley Fletcher Did not Place Lost to champion 4-2 (State alternate)

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Webster of North Montgomery
2nd Place – Jake Ruberg of Lawrenceburg
3rd Place – Joe Mazero of Hamilton Southeastern
4th Place – Brad Lowe of Greenfield-Central

Opponents

School Place Points
Greenfield-Central High School
6
55